Subject: Marine Geospatial Ecology Tools (MGET) help
Text archives
From: | MaChEnDiRaNaThAn M <> |
---|---|
To: | |
Subject: | [mget-help] Regarding MODIS HDF to Arcgis raster conversion |
Date: | Thu, 3 Apr 2014 17:40:08 +0530 |
Good Evening Sir/Madam,
I have small doubt on the factor value for MODIS Level 3 SST data,
please help me to know the factor value.
Actually I am trying to convert MODIS HDF file into Arcgis raster with the help of
MGET tool in Arcgis 9.3.
--
I have small doubt on the factor value for MODIS Level 3 SST data,
please help me to know the factor value.
Actually I am trying to convert MODIS HDF file into Arcgis raster with the help of
MGET tool in Arcgis 9.3.
I hope you more and I am waiting for your kind reply.
--
Thanking
you and with regards,
Ph.D.,Research Scholar
C/o Dr. A.Saravanakumar
CAS in Marine Biology
Annamalai University
Mobile No: +91 9789525809
Sincerely yours,
Machendiranathan MPh.D.,Research Scholar
C/o Dr. A.Saravanakumar
CAS in Marine Biology
Annamalai University
Mobile No: +91 9789525809
Archives powered by MHonArc.